Our Staff
 

Executive Leadership Team

Chief Executive OfficerAmelia Hodge
Chief of Staff & Company SecretaryLynda Palmer
Chief Financial OfficerGeoffrey Buchanan
Chief Operating OfficerBelinda Nankivell
General Manager API AssureRobert Veivers
General Manager Compliance & Risk (APIV Limited) Anna Shin
General Manager Professional Development & MembershipRachel Baird

API Staff

(in alphabetical order)

Kristy Anderson
Head of Member Services
Perth
Maria Aprelenko
Member Services Manager - Victoria
Melbourne
Rachel Baird
General Manager Professional Development & Education
Brisbane
Venus Barredo
Financial Accountant
Canberra
Anna Bartholomaeus
Graphic Designer
Sydney
David Brandon
Manager Standards - Residential
Adelaide
Geoffrey Buchanan
Chief Financial Officer
Sydney
Laura Campione
Shared Services Officer - Victoria
Melbourne
Kirstie Chambers
Member Services Officer - New South Wales
Sydney
Stephen Child
Member Services Manager - New South Wales
Sydney
Debbie Dervenis
Partnerships Manager
Melbourne
Melanie Gandevia
Content & Communications Manager (Maternity Leave)
Brisbane
Tony Gillett
Compliance & Administration Officer
Melbourne
Kylie Graham
Member Services Officer - Admissions
Melbourne
Amelia Hodge
Chief Executive Officer
Sydney
Melissa Hoedel
Content & Communications Manager (Maternity Leave Contract)
Brisbane
Danielle Jones
Accreditation & Facilitation Manager
Melbourne
Sheila Kushe
Head of Professional Development & Education Policy
Brisbane
Bruce Lanzona
IT Systems Administrator
Sydney
Hilary Leck
Shared Services Officer - New South Wales
Sydney
Melanie McMeekin
Member Services Manager - Tasmania
Hobart
Andrew Milne
Member Services Manager - Queensland
Brisbane
Belinda Nankivell
Chief Operating Officer
Brisbane
Sylvia O'Keefe
Member Services Manager - South Australia
Adelaide
Alice O'Neill
Professional Development & Membership Coordinator
Brisbane
Lynda Palmer
Chief of Staff & Company Secretary
Sydney
Tanya Petunova
Professional Development & Membership Assistant
Melbourne
Sophie Ricato
Digital Marketing and Communications Officer
Brisbane
Loredana Saffioti
Professional Standards Coordinator & Complaints Officer
Sydney
Anna Shin
General Manager Compliance & Risk
Melbourne
Josephine Silkin
Compliance & Risk Officer
Melbourne
Margaret Sinclair
Head of Membership Admissions
Sydney
Cathy Sirel
Member Services Manager - Australian Capital Territory
Canberra
Chantelle Stapleton
Shared Services Officer - Western Australia
Perth
Nicolle Stubbs
National Events Officer
Melbourne
David Taylor
Chair Nominations Officer - Victoria
Melbourne
Lisa Vasilikis
Shared Services Officer - New South Wales
Sydney
Trent Wedding
Compliance & Risk Officer
Melbourne
Ilan Werbeloff
Head of Marketing & Communications
Melbourne
Fei Wu
Payroll & Accounts Payable Officer
Canberra
Mia Yip
Head of Events
Melbourne